Frogmore Creek
UNITED STATES SITE


















Australian Site


Ph: (310) 505-0457
Fax: (562) 695-2411
Email

P R I V A C Y

This website and its contents are owned and operated by Hathaway Trading Co Pty Ltd. This privacy statement describes the way in which Hathaway Trading Co manages personal information.

By using this website you acknowledge that you have read and understood this privacy statement and agree with and consent to the practices described in it. If you do not consent to these practices you should immediately cease using the site.

The website may be updated from time to time, including this privacy statement. Hathaway Trading Co encourages you to check this document regularly. By continuing to use this website after this privacy statement has been updated, you acknowledge that you have read and understood the updated statement and agree to be bound by it.

Privacy and collection of personal information

Hathaway Trading Co holds a variety of personal information necessary for routine business transactions and relationships with its customers and suppliers. This information includes names, addresses, other contact details, transaction records, contracts and other forms of correspondence.

Hathaway Trading Co is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals' personal information. We are bound by the National Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth) and the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 which regulates the way we can collect, use, keep secure and disclose personal information of Australian citizens and permanent residents.

Hathaway Trading Co will only collect personal information and use, disclose and store that personal information in accordance with the Acts.

Disclosure of personal information

Hathaway Trading Co will not disclose personal information collected about you.

Access to personal information

Hathaway Trading Co will provide access to any personal information held about you in accordance with the Acts. To request access to your personal information or seek corrections, please email us.

Contact us

If you have any questions or concerns about Hathaway Trading Cos collection, use or disclosure of personal information, please email us.


TONY SCHERER

FROGMORE CREEK VINEYARD

WINES

FROGMORE CREEK VINEYARD


[COPYRIGHT] | [DISCLAIMER] | [PRIVACY] | [CONTACT US] | [HOME]